Hi Mr Ong
When ever I pass by Punggol park N1 22.699 E103 53.806, my gps goes white screen and recalculation error comes on.
Thank you
Recalculation error
Moderators: Chuah, Moderators, Regional Mappers
- silverbeauty
- Moderator
- Posts: 3526
- Joined: Tue Sep 16, 2008 6:29 pm
- Location: Sin-Ka-Pu-Ra Garmin Nüvi1350, 3790T, Fenix, eTrex HcX Panasonic ICE+Garmin Samsung Note3 Apple iPad3
Re: Recalculation error
tikki wrote:Hi Mr Ong
When ever I pass by Punggol park N1 22.699 E103 53.806, my gps goes white screen and recalculation error comes on.
Thank you
Bro tikki, what device u r using, what MFM map version r u using. Uv u tried latest version or did it haopen on older version
if u r using latest?
Re: Recalculation error
i think it might be the park connector running across the road that is causing this problem. Previously it happened over the other side of the park and Mr Ong took it out and it works nicely now
Done! 239
Please let me know the result on next release. - OngCC
Done! 239
Please let me know the result on next release. - OngCC
Re: Recalculation error
tikki wrote:i think it might be the park connector running across the road that is causing this problem. Previously it happened over the other side of the park and Mr Ong took it out and it works nicely now
Done! 239
Please let me know the result on next release. - OngCC
Hi Mr Ong
The error still occurs along this stretch
Thanks
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: Recalculation error
tikki wrote:tikki wrote:i think it might be the park connector running across the road that is causing this problem. Previously it happened over the other side of the park and Mr Ong took it out and it works nicely now
Done! 239
Please let me know the result on next release. - OngCC
Hi Mr Ong
The error still occurs along this stretch
Thanks
Done! 240
Please check again on next release.
Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs.
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
Re: Recalculation error
OngCC wrote:tikki wrote:tikki wrote:i think it might be the park connector running across the road that is causing this problem. Previously it happened over the other side of the park and Mr Ong took it out and it works nicely now
Done! 239
Please let me know the result on next release. - OngCC
Hi Mr Ong
The error still occurs along this stretch
Thanks
Done! 240
Please check again on next release.
Hi Mr Ong
Drove through at stretch and found the problem seems to be corrected.
However I found another stretch where the error in calculation appears.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: Recalculation error
tikki wrote:Hi Mr Ong
Drove through at stretch and found the problem seems to be corrected.
However I found another stretch where the error in calculation appears.
Done! 241
Please feedback again on next release, but I remember I had drove along that street without any issue...
Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs.
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
Re: Recalculation error
OngCC wrote:tikki wrote:Hi Mr Ong
Drove through at stretch and found the problem seems to be corrected.
However I found another stretch where the error in calculation appears.
Done! 241
Please feedback again on next release, but I remember I had drove along that street without any issue...
i usually drive thru this road on my way home or to work but didnt have any problems till recently. will monitor and let you know if problem persist .
Thanks
Re: Recalculation error
tikki wrote:i think it might be the park connector running across the road that is causing this problem. Previously it happened over the other side of the park and Mr Ong took it out and it works nicely now
Done! 239
Please let me know the result on next release. - OngCC
Hi Mr Ong
I went past that road a few times and had no problems but on another day , the error came on again..
maybe the problem is with my gps unit....
thanks for your help though, i think i will just reset it when i have that error next time.
Re: Recalculation error
Noted.
Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs.
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests