Some correction near "Masjid Nilai" (N2 49.305 E101 47.318).
1. The name of the masjid is actually "Masjid Bandar Baru Nilai"
2. Route correction near the masjid - one-way streets & some streets do not exist.
done-v1.05
Nilai
Moderators: 9W2CBL, Moderators, Regional Mappers
- maniphone
- Contributor
- Posts: 92
- Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 2:45 pm
- Location: Salak Tinggi (Papago M6/Papago X5/Nuvi 2465)
Re: Nilai
Some POIs around Nilai area:
Taman Dahlia
Masjid As Siddiqin
Surau An Nur
Pusat Rawatan Islam Darul Zaqwan
done-v1.05
Taman Dahlia
Masjid As Siddiqin
Surau An Nur
Pusat Rawatan Islam Darul Zaqwan
done-v1.05
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- maniphone
- Contributor
- Posts: 92
- Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 2:45 pm
- Location: Salak Tinggi (Papago M6/Papago X5/Nuvi 2465)
Re: Nilai
I discovered route error from POINT A to POINT B. The correct and faster route is through the yellow track.
done-v1.05
done-v1.05
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: Nilai
Road corrections at Taman Semarak, Nilai:
1. Remove the road highlighted in red below, starting from N2.82148 E101.81878 to N2.82272 E101.81789.
done-v1.05
2. Replace the removed road with the correct road.
1. Remove the road highlighted in red below, starting from N2.82148 E101.81878 to N2.82272 E101.81789.
done-v1.05
2. Replace the removed road with the correct road.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: Nilai
Some more updates at Taman Semarak, Nilai :
1. The illustrated turn at traffic light at N2.82419 E101.81788, from Jalan Emas 1 to Persiaran Pusat Bandar, is not allowed.
2. Motorist from N28 going to Persiaran Pusat Bandar should use Ramp N28, disabling the above turn should do.
done-v1.05
1. The illustrated turn at traffic light at N2.82419 E101.81788, from Jalan Emas 1 to Persiaran Pusat Bandar, is not allowed.
2. Motorist from N28 going to Persiaran Pusat Bandar should use Ramp N28, disabling the above turn should do.
done-v1.05
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- maniphone
- Contributor
- Posts: 92
- Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 2:45 pm
- Location: Salak Tinggi (Papago M6/Papago X5/Nuvi 2465)
Re: Nilai
Some update near bank rakyat bandar baru nilai.
- delete some streets
- one-way street
done-v1.08
some new POIs
- delete some streets
- one-way street
done-v1.08
some new POIs
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- maniphone
- Contributor
- Posts: 92
- Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 2:45 pm
- Location: Salak Tinggi (Papago M6/Papago X5/Nuvi 2465)
Re: Nilai
Some correction near Nilai Square.
An accident had happened as a driver made a u-turn at this point while driving from point A to point B. U-turn is NOT ALLOWED here for that direction.
Turning right from point C to point B is also NOT ALLOWED.
done-v1.08
An accident had happened as a driver made a u-turn at this point while driving from point A to point B. U-turn is NOT ALLOWED here for that direction.
Turning right from point C to point B is also NOT ALLOWED.
done-v1.08
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Return to “N.Sembilan Archives”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests