Page 1 of 7
F-NS Feedback
Posted: Mon Oct 13, 2008 8:26 pm
by tuah
Bro fancheng,
All roads in the red box (except the main road in brown) are actually single track roads. Don't use it as a priority unless members want to avoid traffic jam, if any.
and sorry
didn't tell you earlier.
Re: F-NS Feedback
Posted: Mon Oct 13, 2008 8:41 pm
by fancheng
tuah wrote:Bro fancheng,
All roads in the red box (except the main road in brown) are actually single track roads. Don't use it as a priority unless members want to avoid traffic jam, if any.
and sorry
didn't tell you earlier.
Is ok. I update as Alleyway and speed are 20kph.
Re: F-NS Feedback
Posted: Mon Oct 13, 2008 9:21 pm
by tuah
Bro fancheng,
Refer to this
viewtopic.php?p=3906#p3906What happen to the track from B32 to 1 KL-Seremban? Missing?
Re: F-NS Feedback
Posted: Mon Oct 13, 2008 9:42 pm
by fancheng
Bro tuah,
So sorry
.The missing I forget report to bro sunn. The new format of mfm map, bro antyong decide cut to state only.
I will report this to bro sunn.
Re: F-NS Feedback
Posted: Mon Oct 13, 2008 9:46 pm
by tuah
fancheng wrote:Bro tuah,
So sorry
.The missing I forget report to bro sunn. The new format of mfm map, bro antyong decide cut to state only.
I will report this to bro sunn.
it's ok,
i tot the tracks is not good
Re: F-NS Feedback
Posted: Sat Nov 08, 2008 6:50 pm
by yuck
Hi
This road should be connected
To the mapper and all the contributors, great job on the Seremban map. Very updated and looks great too, even better than MSM 2.30 map.
Re: F-NS Feedback
Posted: Sat Nov 08, 2008 7:38 pm
by fancheng
yuck wrote:Hi
This road should be connected
To the mapper and all the contributors, great job on the Seremban map. Very updated and looks great too, even better than MSM 2.30 map.
Thank You. The unconnected (there few place
) road are ok it still can routing, this a bug form compiler
(I think).
Re: F-NS Feedback
Posted: Thu Nov 13, 2008 8:29 pm
by yuck
Bro Fancheng
This road should be Jalan Haruan 4/10.
Re: F-NS Feedback
Posted: Fri Nov 14, 2008 9:56 am
by fancheng
updated v0.24
Wrong round-about direction near Jusco Seremban 2
Posted: Wed Nov 26, 2008 12:16 am
by SuperBaby
N02 42.193 / E101 54.591 (near to Jusco Seremban 2)
The routing direction of this round-about is wrong. When I was routing, I was asked to turn anti-clockwise instead of clockwise.