Road Name/Number (road signage):
I found out that Jalan Puchong is labelled both B9 and B11. 'B9' is found on the JKR signage put on the divider (size, approx 2ft x 8") which says "JKR Petaling, B9 Jalan Puchong" while the B11 is found on other larger signages along the Fed Highway & LDP. I'll take some pictures when I pass those roads again.
F-KLS Feedback v2
Moderators: shawchyn, Moderators, Regional Mappers
Forum rules
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
Re: F-KLS Feedback v2
Last edited by zamad on Tue Dec 23, 2008 6:50 pm, edited 1 time in total.
mfm : magnificent free maps
Garmin nüvi 2575RLM v2.80, Garmin 60CSx v4.00, Garmin nüvi 205W(patched), Papago R5800 X8.5, Qstarz Q1000P (Datalogger)
Retired: GMXT Palm T|X, nuvifone A10 v5.0.77, Garmin-Asus G60 v2.43, GPSlim236 (Datalogger)
Garmin nüvi 2575RLM v2.80, Garmin 60CSx v4.00, Garmin nüvi 205W(patched), Papago R5800 X8.5, Qstarz Q1000P (Datalogger)
Retired: GMXT Palm T|X, nuvifone A10 v5.0.77, Garmin-Asus G60 v2.43, GPSlim236 (Datalogger)
Re: F-KLS Feedback v2
( Updated 552 -sunn )
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- stratman2
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 366
- Joined: Fri Oct 10, 2008 4:31 am
- Location: P. Jaya with Garmin Nuvi 310, eTrex Vista HCx and HTC Incredible S + PapaGo X5 :-)
- Contact:
Re: F-KLS Feedback v2
Hi mappers,
There's supposed to be a small alley connecting Jln 21/19 to Jln 21/22 along the shop office blocks here.
Waypoint additions:
1. Volkar EON service center
2. Public parking area.
( Updated 552 -sunn )
There's supposed to be a small alley connecting Jln 21/19 to Jln 21/22 along the shop office blocks here.
Waypoint additions:
1. Volkar EON service center
2. Public parking area.
( Updated 552 -sunn )
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
cheers,
Stratman II
Stratman II
- stratman2
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 366
- Joined: Fri Oct 10, 2008 4:31 am
- Location: P. Jaya with Garmin Nuvi 310, eTrex Vista HCx and HTC Incredible S + PapaGo X5 :-)
- Contact:
Re: F-KLS Feedback v2
Hi mappers,
A routing error correction here. There should be a short dual carriageway separating Jln 20/7 into separate lanes. The carriageway extends to in front of the junction into Jln 14/46. Therefore it's not possible to exit from Dataran 3-2 Square except turning left towards the traffic lights.
Likewise, traffic exiting Jln 14/46 has to turn left into Jln 20/7 due to the physical barrier.
The correct route is indicated in magenta. Hope this will be rectified in the next MFM release.
( Updated in earlier version -sunn )
A routing error correction here. There should be a short dual carriageway separating Jln 20/7 into separate lanes. The carriageway extends to in front of the junction into Jln 14/46. Therefore it's not possible to exit from Dataran 3-2 Square except turning left towards the traffic lights.
Likewise, traffic exiting Jln 14/46 has to turn left into Jln 20/7 due to the physical barrier.
The correct route is indicated in magenta. Hope this will be rectified in the next MFM release.
( Updated in earlier version -sunn )
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
cheers,
Stratman II
Stratman II
Re: F-KLS Feedback v2
theres burger icon on this poi
( Corrected -sunn )
( Corrected -sunn )
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-KLS Feedback v2
Newbie here, i'm not sure this is the way to report error, but i really want to show my support here.
The Taman Ayer Panas, there should be a 1 way street as shown in pic. Thank You.
( Updated 552 -sunn )
The Taman Ayer Panas, there should be a 1 way street as shown in pic. Thank You.
( Updated 552 -sunn )
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-KLS Feedback v2
To report one naming error.
Putri Palma 2 Apt should be corrected to Puteri Palma Condo.
Thanks.
( Updated 552 -sunn )
Putri Palma 2 Apt should be corrected to Puteri Palma Condo.
Thanks.
( Updated 552 -sunn )
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-KLS Feedback v2 (taman tun dr ismail, (popular alley)
this alley is a popular short cut when one drives from One U to Burhanuddin Helmi area and bypassing 2 sets of tfc lights.
tq
( Updated 552 -sunn )
tq
( Updated 552 -sunn )
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
de 9m2mo@Garmin 255W
Re: F-KLS Feedback v2
ONE-WAY STREETS
Location:N2 57.551 E101 45.336
( Updated 552 -sunn )
Location:N2 57.551 E101 45.336
( Updated 552 -sunn )
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- chew85
- Posts: 118
- Joined: Sun Nov 16, 2008 7:56 pm
- Location: PJ, Selangor (nüvi® 205, nüvi® 1350, PAPAGO! X5 iPhone)
Re: F-KLS Feedback v2
roundabout missing in MFM 1.31 at Jalan Subang 3!
( Please provide tracks. If roudabout is small, will not be included -sunn )
( Please provide tracks. If roudabout is small, will not be included -sunn )
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Return to “KL & Selangor Map Feedback”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 70 guests