Routing issue for Kolam Ikan Restorant for map ver 110214
Posted: Fri Feb 18, 2011 3:52 pm
Hi All,
Just to share with the people here on some of the routing issue for the latest map of 110214. When i tried to route from KL to Kolam Ikan Restaurant, it does not calculate and it shows wrong route. The expected time shows arrive in 4 minutes plus plus (From KL to Kedah which the Kolam Ikan Restaurant located). Also, when it routes, it does not show the road name and only indicates the North, West direction to drive. I am using Nuvi 765 and i do have this issue previously. Could anyone help to advice on this? Thanks.
Littlekheong.
Just to share with the people here on some of the routing issue for the latest map of 110214. When i tried to route from KL to Kolam Ikan Restaurant, it does not calculate and it shows wrong route. The expected time shows arrive in 4 minutes plus plus (From KL to Kedah which the Kolam Ikan Restaurant located). Also, when it routes, it does not show the road name and only indicates the North, West direction to drive. I am using Nuvi 765 and i do have this issue previously. Could anyone help to advice on this? Thanks.
Littlekheong.