N 03 9.089'
E101 35.536'
Maybank Giza Kota Damansara Branch
B01 & B02, Sunway Giza Mall,
2, Jalan PJU 5/14,
Kota Damansara,
47810 Petaling Jaya,
Selangor
Facilities
Kawanku Cash Deposit Machine
ATM at branch
Branches
Kawanku Cheque Deposit Machine
General
03- 6140 6451
03- 6140 6537
03- 6140 6757
Manager
03- 6140 6286
Fax
03- 6140 7461
Updated 707 -sunn
PJ, USJ & Subang Tracks V2
Moderators: shawchyn, Moderators, Regional Mappers
Forum rules
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
- ymcheong
- Contributor
- Posts: 315
- Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2009 8:18 am
- Location: Selangor, KL Nuvi 2565, Papago X5
Re: PJ, USJ & Subang Tracks V2
Tracklog:
Kelana Square inner road
ymcheong 11Feb12 Kelana Square inner road.gdb
Updated 707 -sunn
Kelana Square inner road
ymcheong 11Feb12 Kelana Square inner road.gdb
Updated 707 -sunn
勿以善小而不为,勿以恶小而为之。- 刘备
Re: PJ, USJ & Subang Tracks V2
No right turn
Updated 707 -sunn
Updated 707 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
-
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 476
- Joined: Sat Apr 18, 2009 6:54 pm
- Location: N3 07.910 E101 47.333
- Contact:
Re: PJ, USJ & Subang Tracks V2
Track to Monash University residence
Updated 708 -sunn
Updated 708 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
JALAN JALAN CARI MAKAN
NUVI 3790V
Here Maps MI4
NUVI 3790V
Here Maps MI4
Re: PJ, USJ & Subang Tracks V2
One Way
Updated 708 -sunn
Updated 708 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: PJ, USJ & Subang Tracks V2
New Route to KTM Subang
Updated 708 -sunn
Updated 708 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: PJ, USJ & Subang Tracks V2
Important contribution:
The road leading from Riana Green Condo and Srjk(C) Damansara into Lebuh Bandar Utama is a ONE-WAY ROAD until coordinate
N 03(deg)08.078' E 101(deg)36.315' which is outside of 1 Tech Park. From outside 1 Tech Park the Tanjung Bandar Utama to Lebuh Bandar Utama (N) is a TWO WAY ROAD(this is to allow vehicle to get in and out of 1 Tech Park from Lebuh Bandar Utama).
Note: The Tanjung Bandar Utama used to be a very important link road to allow residences from Kota Damansara area to get to Sprint Highway and PJ, and back forth until the developer claimed the road to be theirs and close down the road. The MFM map used to disconnect the road until I informed the mappers the road has been reopened later but it's just a PARTIAL one-way road until 1 Tech Park. However the current MFM map recognize it as a two way road which is not true as many GPS user will tend to enter Kota Damansara area from Tanjung Bandar Utama as lead by MFM map which is dangerous. Someone please re-correct the road so that all MFM user can benefit from this info. Thank you.
The road leading from Riana Green Condo and Srjk(C) Damansara into Lebuh Bandar Utama is a ONE-WAY ROAD until coordinate
N 03(deg)08.078' E 101(deg)36.315' which is outside of 1 Tech Park. From outside 1 Tech Park the Tanjung Bandar Utama to Lebuh Bandar Utama (N) is a TWO WAY ROAD(this is to allow vehicle to get in and out of 1 Tech Park from Lebuh Bandar Utama).
Note: The Tanjung Bandar Utama used to be a very important link road to allow residences from Kota Damansara area to get to Sprint Highway and PJ, and back forth until the developer claimed the road to be theirs and close down the road. The MFM map used to disconnect the road until I informed the mappers the road has been reopened later but it's just a PARTIAL one-way road until 1 Tech Park. However the current MFM map recognize it as a two way road which is not true as many GPS user will tend to enter Kota Damansara area from Tanjung Bandar Utama as lead by MFM map which is dangerous. Someone please re-correct the road so that all MFM user can benefit from this info. Thank you.
Professional Mobile Windscreen Restoration Specialist. We provide quality and service others couldn't with a reasonable price.
- sunn
- Senior Mapper
- Posts: 3477
- Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2008 12:45 pm
- Location: Shah Alam (HP4150 & SIRF3 BT, HP6515, Etrex Legend HCX, Omnia i900 16GB, Samsung Note 2, Ipad 2
Re: PJ, USJ & Subang Tracks V2
krixera wrote:Important contribution:
The road leading from Riana Green Condo and Srjk(C) Damansara into Lebuh Bandar Utama is a ONE-WAY ROAD until coordinate
N 03(deg)08.078' E 101(deg)36.315' which is outside of 1 Tech Park. From outside 1 Tech Park the Tanjung Bandar Utama to Lebuh Bandar Utama (N) is a TWO WAY ROAD(this is to allow vehicle to get in and out of 1 Tech Park from Lebuh Bandar Utama).
Note: The Tanjung Bandar Utama used to be a very important link road to allow residences from Kota Damansara area to get to Sprint Highway and PJ, and back forth until the developer claimed the road to be theirs and close down the road. The MFM map used to disconnect the road until I informed the mappers the road has been reopened later but it's just a PARTIAL one-way road until 1 Tech Park. However the current MFM map recognize it as a two way road which is not true as many GPS user will tend to enter Kota Damansara area from Tanjung Bandar Utama as lead by MFM map which is dangerous. Someone please re-correct the road so that all MFM user can benefit from this info. Thank you.
Hi krixera,
Best to report this in mapsource and upload the gdb file here.
FYI, the road is connected in the latest MFM map(cgpsmapper) but the directions is not implemented. Should I implement the one-way from the junction of Jalan Tropicana 1/1 to 1 Tech Park?
Regards
It is a merit to forgive others:
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
Re: PJ, USJ & Subang Tracks V2
Sunn,
Yes the road is once disconnected but I asked the mapper to reconnect it to be a One-way-street but the mapper turn it become a two way street which is only partially true.
yes, please make the road you mentioned to become a one-way street and the road condition should be all correct. Tq.
I'm stil learning to compose the gdb file but need some step-by-step guidance from some expert. any suggestion bro?
Yes the road is once disconnected but I asked the mapper to reconnect it to be a One-way-street but the mapper turn it become a two way street which is only partially true.
yes, please make the road you mentioned to become a one-way street and the road condition should be all correct. Tq.
I'm stil learning to compose the gdb file but need some step-by-step guidance from some expert. any suggestion bro?
Professional Mobile Windscreen Restoration Specialist. We provide quality and service others couldn't with a reasonable price.
- sunn
- Senior Mapper
- Posts: 3477
- Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2008 12:45 pm
- Location: Shah Alam (HP4150 & SIRF3 BT, HP6515, Etrex Legend HCX, Omnia i900 16GB, Samsung Note 2, Ipad 2
Re: PJ, USJ & Subang Tracks V2
krixera wrote:Sunn,
Yes the road is once disconnected but I asked the mapper to reconnect it to be a One-way-street but the mapper turn it become a two way street which is only partially true.
yes, please make the road you mentioned to become a one-way street and the road condition should be all correct. Tq.
I'm stil learning to compose the gdb file but need some step-by-step guidance from some expert. any suggestion bro?
Hi krixera,
Please browse thru the below links for guidance.
-> How to install Garmin MapSource for the First Time
-> How to use Garmin Mapsource
Regards
It is a merit to forgive others:
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
Return to “KL & Selangor Map Feedback”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 40 guests