Perodua at Alor Star Airport?
Will check the codes... - OngCC
F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
Moderators: tympg, keong8260, Moderators, Regional Mappers
- keong8260
- Regional Mapper
- Posts: 1828
- Joined: Fri Sep 19, 2008 4:29 pm
- Location: Alor Setar (60CSx, Nuvi, Papago, Polnav, Galactio, Compass, Parang, Gun)
- Contact:
Re: F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
Break in the road Tkt Lengkuas in Tg Tokong, Penang.
Please delete the highlighted stretch of the road between the two markers in the attached file; there is just undrivable scrub land between the two points.
Thanks.
Done! 230 - OngCC
Please delete the highlighted stretch of the road between the two markers in the attached file; there is just undrivable scrub land between the two points.
Thanks.
Done! 230 - OngCC
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Garmin nüvi 2575R; Garmin eTrex Vista HCx; Android 5.0.1 Phone
Re: F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
Road name error @ N5.46587 E100.28801; please rename
as
Thanks.
Done! 230 - OngCC
- Cheah Siew Khim, J
as
- Cheah Seng Khim, J
Thanks.
Done! 230 - OngCC
Garmin nüvi 2575R; Garmin eTrex Vista HCx; Android 5.0.1 Phone
Re: F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
no connectors,please remove
Done! 230 - OngCC
Done! 230 - OngCC
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- JasonLee
- Regional Mapper
- Posts: 503
- Joined: Thu Sep 18, 2008 11:54 pm
- Location: Penang (Magellan Meridian Color & Garmin Nuvi 1460, 2465, 2575R, 3560 & Etrex 30)
Re: F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
Routing Error
From Khaw SIm Bee, J intending to go to the POI Him Heang Biscuits, I was routed via Mandalay, J which is against the traffic flow as Mandalay, J is a one-way street with traffic flow from Burma, J to PDG Victoria, J. The correct routing (shown in yellow) should go through Pykett, LBH instead.
Please correct.
Fixed! 230 - OngCC
From Khaw SIm Bee, J intending to go to the POI Him Heang Biscuits, I was routed via Mandalay, J which is against the traffic flow as Mandalay, J is a one-way street with traffic flow from Burma, J to PDG Victoria, J. The correct routing (shown in yellow) should go through Pykett, LBH instead.
Please correct.
Fixed! 230 - OngCC
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Lean not on your own understanding
Re: F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
something is not right at changloon exit from N to W
i'm sure there is a straight forward way thru the loop
Fixed! 230 - OngCC
i'm sure there is a straight forward way thru the loop
Fixed! 230 - OngCC
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
from Garmin Que for Pocket PC to Garmin Mobile XT for Windows Mobile to Nuvi 205W to Papago M9 for Android & now Garmin Nuvi 2576.
Re: F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
Error at N5 24.413 E100 18.330 - alley running across building.
Thanks
Fixed! 230 - OngCC
Thanks
Fixed! 230 - OngCC
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- tsechien
- Posts: 40
- Joined: Mon Sep 22, 2008 3:41 pm
- Location: Penang (GPS45, GPSMAP76CS, Nuvi660, Oregon300)
- Contact:
Re: F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
Penang Island : N5.36572 E100.30692
Road is a dead end, no linkage with Minden Jln 1, Ckt.
chien
Done! 230 - OngCC
Road is a dead end, no linkage with Minden Jln 1, Ckt.
chien
Done! 230 - OngCC
Re: F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
This Traffic Light can U-Trun and PerdaTimur(S) link are one way.
Done! 230 - OngCC
Done! 230 - OngCC
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
-
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 78
- Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2008 8:56 am
- Location: Penang, GMXT, Vista HCx
Re: F-NPM Feedbacks (Sep & Oct 2008)
tympg wrote:Hi OngCC,
At around N5.39804 E100.30416, please demote the following three highlighted roads to Residential Road status to correct the problem as described by jans_wkh above:
Thanks.
Changed to residential road, 230 - OngCC
But I believe the angle these 2 roads split, the software will still ask you to keep right...
Would a re-track of these junctions make sense and at the same time making the split simpler?
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests